Welcome to KidzTalk! Please see our KidzTalk FAQ for answers to common questions. We hope you enjoy it.
KidzTalk

Nikey or adidas

+9 votes
90 views
asked Jan 17, 2018 in Polls by NATHAN (63,040 points)
reshown Jan 18, 2018 by NATHAN
I like both


10 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 17, 2018 by anonymous
Hmm, I like both.
+2 votes
answered Jan 17, 2018 by Bella the Bat

Nike smile-cat-heart

+2 votes
answered Jan 18, 2018 by Dumpling
Me too!
+2 votes
answered Dec 15, 2019 by unicorn girl
adidas for me
+2 votes
answered Dec 15, 2019 by ArtistGirl (23,360 points)
Adidas superstar or Nike Air Force 1 shoes :)
+2 votes
answered Dec 22, 2019 by WelshTerriersssCS (11,630 points)
Adidas!!!! I hate Nike!!
commented Dec 28, 2019 by -Moonlight- (57,980 points)
Why??
commented Dec 29, 2019 by WelshTerriersssCS (11,630 points)
Because I don't like the guy who runs it, Colin Kapernick.
+1 vote
answered Dec 24, 2019 by Kitten (518,740 points)
They are both expensive, but good brands. I would have to say, Nike, because I am more familiar with the brand.
+1 vote
answered Dec 28, 2019 by Crystal_Dolphin (3,350 points)
I don’t have either but I would have to say Nike
+1 vote
answered Dec 28, 2019 by Dreamsycl_Manokit (61,960 points)
I like both but Nike makes better volleyball gear, so I have to say Nike.
+1 vote
answered Dec 28, 2019 by -Moonlight- (57,980 points)
Nike. its cheaper than adidas lol