What stuff do u know that we’re made on accident?

+5 votes
72 views

I know that 

  • The First Practical Implantable Pacemaker. Image source. ... 
  • Microwave Oven. Image source. ... 
  • Penicillin. Image source. ... 
  • Ink-jet Printer. ... 
  • X-Ray Images. ... 
  • Artificial Sweetener. ... 
  • Post-it Notes. ... 
  • Potato Chips.
asked Jan 20, 2018 in Other by NATHAN (60,110 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote
The chocolate chip.            (I think. Everything is made on accident these days!)
answered Jan 21, 2018 by THE PIRATE CAPTAIN
nice!
+1 vote
white out... I also know more but I forgot... I have a whole book of them
answered Oct 12, 2018 by hungergamesgirl888 (1,630 points)