First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

How do I get over a crush?

+9 votes
269 views
asked Feb 6, 2018 in All Advisors by Meow
I have a crush on someone and he and one of my friends like each other. How do I get over him?


5 Answers

+3 votes
answered Feb 7, 2018 by Panda
 
Best answer
just wait for him and if not just find some one else to go after I mean I still like someone but soon ill go after another
commented Feb 8, 2018 by mega mewtwo meyhem

wink_smileeat ice cream

commented Feb 10, 2018 by Meow
true...
commented Feb 25, 2018 by Eli( not a boys name )
edited Feb 26, 2018

You are right I have done that multiple times jawdropthat's the face I made when I had figure out how many crushes I had !!!!!!!!!!! embarrassed_smile

 

+2 votes
answered Feb 12, 2018 by sister-lover10
ooooo she likes someone oooooooweeee
commented Feb 16, 2018 by Meow
uh huh, real mature.
commented Jul 13, 2019 by OpalGemStar (55,410 points)
Wow.
+2 votes
answered Jul 12, 2019 by cakelover (3,160 points)
Step by step

1. Ask yourself if you really like him, or are you forcing yourself to like him?

2. What do you like about him? If you like his looks, then you should stop right away and find another crush. If you like his personality then keep going.

Maybe soon they will break up anyway?
+1 vote
answered Jul 13, 2019 by NATHAN (63,130 points)
edited Jul 13, 2019 by NATHAN
Loose interest
+2 votes
answered Jul 13, 2019 by Kitten (538,660 points)
Unrelated: my name is kitten! I hope you feel better meow.