How do I get over a crush?

+3 votes
201 views
I have a crush on someone and he and one of my friends like each other. How do I get over him?
asked Feb 6, 2018 in All Advisors by Meow


2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
just wait for him and if not just find some one else to go after I mean I still like someone but soon ill go after another
answered Feb 7, 2018 by Panda

wink_smileeat ice cream

true...

You are right I have done that multiple times jawdropthat's the face I made when I had figure out how many crushes I had !!!!!!!!!!! embarrassed_smile

 

0 votes
ooooo she likes someone oooooooweeee
answered Feb 12, 2018 by sister-lover10
uh huh, real mature.