How do i get someone to have a crush on me

+8 votes
219 views
asked Feb 9, 2018 in Ask Cindy by fancyunicornrainbow (320 points)


3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Feb 11, 2018 by Bella the Bat
Um... first of all If you want someone to like you you don't ask people how to get people to have crush on you because that just means that your desperate for love and second of all this is a kids website not a dating website.
commented Feb 12, 2018 by 4u
be nice she was just asking a question
commented Feb 12, 2018 by 4u
All though i do agree that this isnt a dating web and i personally dont think we need to be worrying about all this stuff at our ages.
commented Feb 13, 2018 by Bella the bat
Exactly
commented Mar 11, 2018 by fancyunicornrainbow (320 points)
I wasn't searching for someone to date I just wanted advice!
commented Mar 11, 2018 by Cowgirl
Guys guys calm down! She only wanted advice even if it was slightly inappropriate for a kids web. No need to yell at her. And my advice is to make friends with his friends and start hanging out with them alot and then he will hopefully be friendly towards u and start liking u. I'm doing that right now and it's working so why not try?
commented Mar 27, 2018 by anonymous
this is weird just because we look at this dosn't mean were desperate.
commented Apr 6, 2018 by fancyunicornrainbow (320 points)
Actually the boys and girls are in a rivalry so......... At least its working for you good luck!
asked Jan 23, 2019 in Ask Cindy by maria 55555
+2 votes
answered Mar 25, 2018 by nicky
BE YOUR SELF AND LET THE PERSON LIKE YOU FOR WHO YOU ARE
+2 votes
answered Mar 26, 2018 by Cindy7872 AJ
Hello! Normally I wouldn't be posting anything, but I'm willing to make a few exceptions for the time being.

So my advice is just be yourself! Any person should see how good you are. If people tell you to change for somebody you like, you shouldn't listen to them. They should be able to see what a good person you are and if they can't, they aren't worth it, because they should be able to see what a good person you are.