Should kids under the age of 15 be able to work?

+3 votes
100 views
Well should they?
asked Feb 28 in Non-Fiction by Voting


5 Answers

+1 vote
I think so, I'm 14 and I can't do anything except babysit and that doesn't earn much.  Hope this answers your question.  :)
answered Feb 28 by Jane Hopper (Obviously Fake)
+1 vote
No because some kids might not want to work plus they are to young.
answered Feb 28 by anonymous
+1 vote
Of course
answered Mar 1 by Awesome
+1 vote
YASSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS
answered Mar 1 by BOB
+1 vote
Yes, kids nowadays are pampered and when they get old enough to get a good paying job they prefer welfare. That's not helping America
answered Mar 8 by Cow Boy (24,680 points)