KidzTalk

KidzSearch 2018 Funniest Pet Picture Contest

+15 votes
1,636 views
asked Mar 11, 2018 in KidzSearch Contests by kidzsearch (132,680 points)
edited May 5, 2018 by kidzsearch

KidzSearch 2018 Funny Pet Photo Contest

The Rules

Submit a funny picture of your pet! 

- It must be an original picture you take yourself.  

- The picture must not contain faces of people, names, logos, or brands. 

- The pet must be owned by you or your family. Any pet can be entered (dogs, cats, fish, birds, reptiles, amphibians, and other furry animals). 

The entry deadline is Sept 1, 2018.

trophy First Place Wins a $100 Amazon Gift card.

2nd and 3rd place entries will get gift cards worth $50 each.

You can also donate your award to the charity of your choice.

All entries must be posted in our 2018 Funniest Pet Photo Category Section.  You must be a registered KidzTalk member to enter. 

A short description explaining the photo is also highly encouraged. You may enter more than one picture.

Do not copy from other sources. We have many ways of checking and you will be disqualified from the entire competition if we find out that anything was plagiarized.  

The winning entries will be announced on October 31st, 2018. Feedback from the KidzSearch community, including valid up/down votes, as well as the final opinion of the KidzSearch judges will determine the winner. 

If you are not going to enter, you can still participate by casting your vote on submitted entries.

Good Luck!

Help uploading images

contest terms / privacy policy

 

 

commented Mar 12, 2018 by Sophia
How do you post a picture?
commented Mar 12, 2018 by kidzsearch (132,680 points)
commented Mar 14, 2018 by ags06
Can I enter more than one photo?
commented Mar 14, 2018 by kidzsearch (132,680 points)
Yes, you can enter multiple photos, but no duplicates.
commented Mar 19, 2018 by NATHAN (63,540 points)
Can you do a short video?
commented Mar 20, 2018 by kidzsearch (132,680 points)
We are only allowing photos for the contest.
commented Apr 23, 2018 by Shiny Puppy (1,050 points)

Elvis Facetiming with his doggy cousin Opie

commented Apr 27, 2018 by NO NAME

commented May 21, 2018 by Bella the Bat
Can you use meme letters for the picture?
commented Jun 14, 2018 by bleh

hai

commented Aug 28, 2018 by dAwNiEbOo06

This one is preeetty funny!!This one is preeetty funny!!I love this picture it’s so funny!!

commented Aug 29, 2018 by MoOsTaChe BuMbLeBeE

commented Apr 25 by anonymous

LOL easter dog!

 



9 Answers

+3 votes
answered Aug 31, 2018 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,390 points)

+3 votes
answered Aug 31, 2018 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,390 points)

+3 votes
answered Aug 31, 2018 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,390 points)

+3 votes
answered Aug 31, 2018 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,390 points)

+3 votes
answered Jul 31, 2018 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,390 points)
KidzNet, every time I try to upload my picture it keeps saying error.
commented Jul 31, 2018 by kidzsearch (132,680 points)

How big is the file? We have certain limits on the size of files. What is the file type (gif/jpg/png)?

Here is our guide to uploading images
https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/32907/how-to-upload-files

 

+5 votes
answered Apr 29, 2018 by NATHAN (63,540 points)

commented Jun 11, 2018 by arkzo (423,840 points)
haha this should win

(:
commented Jul 8, 2018 by K
so cute
commented Mar 12, 2019 by AmmyK.

I think this one is the best. There all awesome!yay

+4 votes
answered Mar 29, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (282,330 points)
Question: Are you meaning funny as in humorous?
+5 votes
answered Mar 22, 2018 by Friendsrule (51,350 points)

Present my fish, poses in the weirdest positions. This one looks like she has a ghost dress on. 

commented Mar 25, 2018 by NATHAN (63,540 points)
We can't see it
+7 votes
answered Mar 13, 2018 by lypi123 (8,150 points)
reshown Mar 14, 2018 by kidzsearch

  In the photo is a sleepy dog.

commented Aug 15, 2018 by Hamsters rock girls to!
That dog is so cute is it a German shepherd?
commented Aug 15, 2018 by Laura
Thanks, Yes she is.