Post Your Funniest Pet Pictures Here

+10 votes
2,450 views

This is where you post your funniest pet photo entries. Remember, the picture must be original and not contain anything personal, like faces of people, names, etc. Multiple entries are allowed.

You must be a registered KidzTalk user. All photos must be original and taken by you. You have until September 1st, 2018 to enter. 1st place wins a $100 Amazon gift card. 2nd and 3rd place get $50 gift cards. See rules.

Picture Upload Guide

asked Mar 11, 2018 in 2018 Funniest Pet Photo Contest by kidzsearch (97,150 points)

I was just joking around trying to see what my dog would look like if i used a snapchat filter. He ended up looking so funny.

nice
cute


8 Answers

+2 votes

i walked in on my kitty Neo on the scale had to make it a meme lol

answered Mar 12, 2018 by MrsReynolds33062 (180 points)
OMG LOL!!!!!!!!!!
+2 votes

"Just say the word!!"

answered Mar 14, 2018 by AGS06 (460 points)
+3 votes

  In this photo is a sleepy dog

answered Mar 14, 2018 by lypi123 (5,960 points)
+3 votes

Watching Cubs GameMy Opinion of Your Opinion
answered Mar 16, 2018 by BailyFan
The selfie on this fake

angry_smile​???WHAT???threaten

Cuz cats don't know how to take selfie's
+2 votes

answered Mar 19, 2018 by NATHAN (60,110 points)
Please like!
+3 votes

answered Mar 19, 2018 by NATHAN (60,110 points)
Please like!
+1 vote

 

 

 

 

Elvis Facetiming with his Doggy cousin Opie!! So Cute!Elvis FaceTiming With His Doggy Cousin Opie

answered Apr 26, 2018 by Shiny Puppy (600 points)
0 votes
I know this was fur-ever ago, who won?
answered Nov 17 by Coffee Cake (24,310 points)
I want to know too!