Crush help

+5 votes
101 views
I have a crush on someone named Emma. Not the user Emma someone in my class named Emma I need help. Pls help me and tell me in the answers and comments what to do
asked Mar 21, 2018 in Other by NATHAN (4,420 points)
I am 14 year old boi, be yourself I guess. I am sitting next to girl, she says Girls like Rats
Girls HATE rats
EXcuse me? I luv fancy/pet rats!


5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
So my advice is just be yourself! Any person should see how good you are. If people tell you to change for somebody you like, you shouldn't listen to them. They should be able to see what a good person you are and if they can't, they aren't worth it, because they should be able to see what a good person you are.
answered Mar 26, 2018 by Cindy7872 AJ
selected Apr 23, 2018 by NATHAN

teeth_smileThx!

+1 vote

Aren't you like nine? Any way your to little to like girls sorryT_T well I still like boys I'm ten so I guess you can.

 

 

 

answered Mar 22, 2018 by Sophia
I meant give me answers so I am prepared
I am 10
+2 votes
Uh I am a girl and the thing that makes me attracted to a boy who will be himself.
answered Mar 28, 2018 by me
Ok
+1 vote
well i am 13  i do have crush but let talk about  ur crush any way i thinnk u too small that mine opinuin oh i am a girl i think u can say it from my user name

i never dated anyone

so i think if  she laugh  at lame jokes or like hanging out with u just ask  her if she likes u
answered 5 days ago by cookie122105 (10,940 points)
0 votes
I'm a girl. When a boy smiles at me I pat deep attention to them. Trust me, it works.
answered 4 days ago by Knight Star (132,820 points)