KidzTalk

Crush and friend help me please

+8 votes
176 views
asked Apr 9, 2018 in Personal by falycat
Everytime i get a crush my BFF ends up liking him too!!!!! Isnt that messed up!!!!! I dont know what to do!!!! Help!!!!!! And she doesnt like him until i like him..... There was also this other giirl that asked me who my crush was and i told her and she was the first person i had ever told and now she likes him...... both of my friends like both of the boys i like!!!!! HELP!!!!!!!
commented Oct 10, 2018 by The White Tigris
That happens to me every time but when I it happens the person I like likes my friend


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 7, 2018 by Tintin1956 (3,270 points)
I think you should comply talk to them about it. Ask why they like that boy. And maybe keep crushes to yourself, I have to go that
+2 votes
answered Sep 11, 2018 by AHelper
Just don't tell them.

Hope it helps!
+2 votes
answered May 25, 2018 by Bella the Bat
You'll get over it soon if it's just a crush in a couple of weeks you'll like some other guys. Are your crushes popular? If they are a lot of girls have a crush on the same guys too. If you really want real love it will happen in its own time but there's nothing wrong with having  crushes it's normal just don't go around telling your friends.
+2 votes
answered May 24, 2018 by Eggs (890 points)
I suggest that you don't tell your friends who your crush is and let them think it's whoever they already think you like.