KidzTalk

WHERE IS THE BEST PLACE TO GO FOR VACATION

+10 votes
219 views
asked May 18, 2018 in Travel by armandotrain
WHERE IS THE BEST PLACE TO GO FOR VACATION


8 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 9 by anonymous
Albania is it has everything you would want. It has beautiful nature,lots of beaches,lakes,and rivers. There's also delisious food there, you can find sea food,deserts,and many many others.But when going to resturants make sure they're not American or English based, because then the food in that resturant will be American or English food and not Albanian. In Albania there are many landscapes and beautiful colorful buildings. There is also a muesum in it's capital (Tirana). It's big and has many intersting stuff. In Tirana there is also a horse ride if you are intersted it's there all year long. In Albania it's always warm.In the winter the coldest it gets is 60-65 F. There are many places for having fun too!!!!!!
0 votes
answered Dec 17, 2020 by Izzy
Portugal!!! You have to go there!!! They have nutella croissants! My grandma has a house there that used to be my great-grandmas. It is super fun but the beach may be a little disturbing!
commented Feb 10 by DukeSilver (3,590 points)
Why would it be disturbing? That statement right there is a bit disturbing.
+2 votes
answered Jan 29, 2019 by maria

boogiebahamas,botswanna,ohio,new jersy,new york,mexico,new mexico,jekil island,I can list these all day,china, and japan.omgomgjawdropyay

commented Jan 29, 2019 by im kanye (373,560 points)
Agreed!
commented Feb 10 by DukeSilver (3,590 points)

Why Ohio? I've lived in Ohio for many, many years, but it's pretty boring. Here's what's there:

INDIANA...cornfields, cornfields, Grandpa's cheesebarn, cornfields, Amish Country, cornfields, Hells cornfields, cornfields, city, cornfields, weird creepy cult town, cornfields, Grandpa's cheesebarn, cornfields... PENNSYLVANIA

Yep. That's pretty much the description of driving across Ohio. I never really liked it. New Mexico, on the other hand, now that can be interesting.

+2 votes
answered Oct 15, 2018 by Pusheen the cat (3,360 points)
I think texes.
commented Oct 15, 2018 by im kanye (373,560 points)
Never been there, although it sounds really cool!
+3 votes
answered Oct 14, 2018 by TylerTheDrummer (75,540 points)
I honestly like Europe!  OR cruises to Mexico which is really nice!
commented Oct 14, 2018 by im kanye (373,560 points)

Honestly, I've only been two places around the world. One place is actually very close to where I live. The other place is where i was born. I don't travel too much.giggle

+4 votes
answered Oct 14, 2018 by Queeny (129,060 points)
Honestly, it depends on your opinion, but I prefer New Orleans. Delicious foods, beautiful sights, and wonderful music. I definitely recommend it!
commented Oct 14, 2018 by im kanye (373,560 points)
Me too! Great for taking your RV!
commented Oct 15, 2018 by TylerTheDrummer (75,540 points)
Right now we are on a camping trip in our RV in the wilderness!
commented Oct 15, 2018 by im kanye (373,560 points)
Cool! It seems like you travel with your RV a lot!
+2 votes
answered Oct 14, 2018 by im kanye (373,560 points)
Lots of places. Like in New Orleans, or Disney World in Orlando.
+3 votes
answered Oct 14, 2018 by slealrui (1,090 points)
Hawaii