Best Friends

+5 votes
35 views

​     You find that the best people in life always comes with a price.

so keep them with you through it all till they go. Keep them in your fist and hold them tight, so you won't ever lose them till they must leave. That's why you love and cherish the moments that you have with your Best Friends.

 

 

asked May 19, 2018 in Inspirational by (Taurus) SweetieGem (16,070 points)


3 Answers

+2 votes
That's sweet(;
answered Nov 25, 2018 by Knight Star (166,340 points)
0 votes
Agreed
answered Nov 26, 2018 by arKZo (229,400 points)
0 votes

That is very sweet and inspirational. a-=D

answered Nov 27, 2018 by hufflepuffqueen (3,490 points)