KidzTalk

Did you read the Hunger Games, and did you like it?

+9 votes
251 views
asked Mar 20, 2013 in English by mathgeek36 (41,800 points)


6 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 14, 2016 by Dauntless
I only read the first two, my mom wouldn't let read the last one because it was to violent. But I know who died!!!!! I AM SO MADDDEEE!
+2 votes
answered Oct 3, 2016 by BigSkyGirl
I love the first two books. The last one was kind of boring, and at the end, it sort of just stops suddenly. And Gale sort of just disappears. You don't really get to know what happens to him.

Besides, I wanted him and Katniss to end up together!
commented Oct 16, 2016 by Dauntless
I WAS JUST MAD AT WHO THEY KILLED OFF!
+2 votes
answered Sep 11, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,220 points)
OᗰG I ᒪOᐯE TᕼE ᕼᑌᑎGEᖇ GᗩᗰEᔕ
+2 votes
answered Mar 29, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,530 points)
I am not aloud to
commented Mar 29, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,800 points)
Yeah, I think a person must be at least 12 to read it. It has a lot of teen material and deals with the harsh reality of life. Maybe when you get older you will be allowed to.
commented Mar 30, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,530 points)
Mabe, I dont like battling so I dont really want to read it.
commented Nov 21, 2016 by teamkatniss
I guess it does have some violent parts but I am 10 and I read it and can I just say OMG I LOVED it!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! My whole life revolves around Katniss!!!
+2 votes
answered Mar 21, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,800 points)
I already read it, but I really like the first book, not so much the other two.
+2 votes
answered Mar 21, 2013 by anonymous
Honestly, I kinda liked it but I kinda didn't...

Hope you like it though!

-CraftyGirlJuJu