KidzTalk

What is your favorite book?

+8 votes
235 views
asked May 20, 2018 in Polls by DiscoveryEmma (1,010 points)
My favorite book is A Wrinkle In Time.
commented Dec 24, 2018 by Piggy
the Grimm sister series


9 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 25, 2020 by Pumpkin (692,790 points)
I like warrior cats.
+1 vote
answered Jan 25, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,900 points)

Words on Fire by Jennifer Nielsen.

+3 votes
answered Dec 28, 2018 by KK
I Have so many! One is The land of Narnia series by C.S Lewis
+3 votes
answered Dec 26, 2018 by anonymous
I LOVE books!!! I read alot.I have a lot of favorite books but i would pick the Warrior cats saga by erin hunter.
commented Sep 27, 2019 by Pumpkin (692,790 points)
same
+3 votes
answered Dec 24, 2018 by Piggy
I LOVE books!!! I can't choose one, but if I had to I would choose the Grimm sister series!
+3 votes
answered Dec 24, 2018 by HorseGirl221 (280 points)
Oh wow. I am a total book geek, and I can't pick just one favorite book, hahaha!

I do have some favorite authors, though! I like Valerie Tripp, and  Julie Campbell.
commented Dec 26, 2018 by anonymous
you and me both
commented Jan 7, 2019 by Piggy

Me too!grin

+3 votes
answered Dec 23, 2018 by yent628 (290 points)
Dog man!! by dav pikley
commented Mar 12 by JKZ
my brother likes that too, but I think it's dumb
+3 votes
answered May 29, 2018 by Awesome
Wings of Fire the series!!
+3 votes
answered May 24, 2018 by Eggs (890 points)
Any Rick Riordan book