Welcome to KidzTalk! Please see our KidzTalk FAQ for answers to common questions. We hope you enjoy it.
KidzTalk

What starts with "r" and ends with "r."

+6 votes
302 views
asked May 24, 2018 in Jokes & Riddles by Eggs (860 points)


11 Answers

+4 votes
answered May 24, 2018 by Panda lover
selected May 25, 2018 by Eggs
 
Best answer
RIVER
commented May 25, 2018 by Eggs (860 points)
Correct✔
commented Jun 19, 2018 by Sakina
Ruler
+3 votes
answered May 25, 2018 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (21,710 points)
rear or river
+3 votes
answered Jun 7, 2018 by Skillet4Ever (1,050 points)

Roar

 

+2 votes
answered Jun 11, 2018 by arkzo (419,120 points)
retriever
+3 votes
answered Jun 16, 2018 by Cheddder66
Errrr.... Roar??
+3 votes
answered Jun 18, 2018 by ??????????????????????????????I HATE U
NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!! EVERONE TOOK MY ANSWERSS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! WWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY YOOOOOOOOUUUUUUUUUUUU GGGGGGGUUUUUUUUUUUUUYYYYYYYYSSSSSSS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
+3 votes
answered Aug 24, 2018 by SewingHedgies101 (5,480 points)
+3 votes
answered Sep 26, 2018 by knight
Many things. Like river, roar, rear, ect.
+2 votes
answered May 13, 2019 by Smart dood
Racecar
+2 votes
answered May 13, 2019 by OpalGemStar (55,360 points)
Runner?
+2 votes
answered May 13, 2019 by Susan
river,remember,roger,reindeer,rapper,receiver,register,ruler,runner,roster,refrigerator,rubber,

rear,reminder,and much much more!