What starts with "r" and ends with "r."

+5 votes
279 views
asked May 24, 2018 in Jokes & Riddles by Eggs (840 points)


11 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer
RIVER
answered May 24, 2018 by Panda lover
selected May 25, 2018 by Eggs
Correct✔
Ruler
+3 votes
rear or river
answered May 25, 2018 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (19,910 points)
+3 votes

Roar

 

answered Jun 7, 2018 by Skillet4Ever (1,020 points)
+2 votes
retriever
answered Jun 11, 2018 by arkzo (362,450 points)
+3 votes
Errrr.... Roar??
answered Jun 16, 2018 by Cheddder66
+3 votes
NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!! EVERONE TOOK MY ANSWERSS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! WWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY YOOOOOOOOUUUUUUUUUUUU GGGGGGGUUUUUUUUUUUUUYYYYYYYYSSSSSSS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
answered Jun 18, 2018 by ??????????????????????????????I HATE U
+3 votes
answered Aug 24, 2018 by SewingHedgies101 (5,080 points)
+3 votes
Many things. Like river, roar, rear, ect.
answered Sep 26, 2018 by knight
+2 votes
Racecar
answered May 13 by Smart dood
+2 votes
Runner?
answered May 13 by OpalGemStar (51,140 points)
+2 votes
river,remember,roger,reindeer,rapper,receiver,register,ruler,runner,roster,refrigerator,rubber,

rear,reminder,and much much more!
answered May 13 by Susan