What starts with "r" and ends with "r."

+4 votes
217 views
asked May 24, 2018 in Jokes & Riddles by Eggs (660 points)


11 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
RIVER
answered May 24, 2018 by Panda lover
selected May 25, 2018 by Eggs
Correct✔
Ruler
+1 vote
rear or river
answered May 25, 2018 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (16,270 points)
+1 vote

Roar

 

answered Jun 7, 2018 by Skillet4Ever (570 points)
+1 vote
retriever
answered Jun 11, 2018 by arKZo (263,460 points)
+1 vote
Errrr.... Roar??
answered Jun 16, 2018 by Cheddder66
+1 vote
NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!! EVERONE TOOK MY ANSWERSS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! WWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY YOOOOOOOOUUUUUUUUUUUU GGGGGGGUUUUUUUUUUUUUYYYYYYYYSSSSSSS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
answered Jun 18, 2018 by ??????????????????????????????I HATE U
+1 vote
answered Aug 24, 2018 by SewingHedgies101 (2,050 points)
+1 vote
Many things. Like river, roar, rear, ect.
answered Sep 26, 2018 by knight
0 votes
Racecar
answered May 13 by Smart dood
0 votes
Runner?
answered May 13 by Raven⚜️Queen (13,390 points)
0 votes
river,remember,roger,reindeer,rapper,receiver,register,ruler,runner,roster,refrigerator,rubber,

rear,reminder,and much much more!
answered May 13 by Susan