KidzTalk

Favorite band or artist

+9 votes
150 views
asked Jun 7, 2018 in Music Entertainment by Skillet4Ever (1,080 points)
What is your favorite band or singer? Mine is the band Skillet.


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 29, 2018 by im kanye (374,140 points)
I love NF!
commented Oct 29, 2018 by Queeny (130,030 points)
I love NF too!
commented Oct 29, 2018 by im kanye (374,140 points)
I know.
+2 votes
answered Oct 29, 2018 by LunaLight (128,370 points)

wait wait wait the skillet that made rise? i love that song! here are the lyrics i had to cut some stuff out but i think i got it to have them all:

All I see is, shattered pieces
I can't keep it, hidden like a secret
I can't look away
From all this pain, in the world we've made
Every day you need, a bulletproof vest
To save yourself, from what you could never guess
Am I safe today?
When I step outside, in the wars we wage
Our future's here and now
Here comes the countdown
Sound it off, this is our call
Rise and Revolution
It's our time to change it all
Rise and Revolution
Unite, and Fight
To make a better life
Everybody, one for all
Sound off, this is the call
Tonight, We Rise, Rise
Tonight, We Rise, Rise
Tonight, We Rise
Like a hand grenade, thrown in a hurricane
Spinning in chaos, trying to escape the flame
Yesterday is gone
Faster than the blast of a car bomb
And when the scars heal, the pain passes
As hope burns, we rise from the ashes
Darkness fades away
And the light shines on a brave new day
Our future's here and now
Here comes the countdown
 
Sound it off, this is our call
Rise and Revolution
It's our time to change it all
Rise and Revolution
Unite, and Fight
To make a better life
Everybody, one for all
Sound off, this is the call
 
 
In a world gone mad (in a voice so sad)
Sometimes it's crazy (crazy)
To fight for what you believe
But you can't give up (no)
Keep what you love (keep what you love)
Keep what you love
Never give up, no

Rise. rise and revolution
Everybody one for all
Sound off, this is the call

Tonight, we rise!
Rise! Make a better life
Rise, rise
Rise and revolution
Rise
 
commented Oct 31, 2018 by Skillet4Ever (1,080 points)
I'm glad you like that song it's a good one.
commented Oct 31, 2018 by LunaLight (128,370 points)
first song i ever liked
+2 votes
answered Jun 28, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (291,430 points)
Imagine Dragons, and I like some of Demi's music.
+2 votes
answered Jun 9, 2018 by Kittygamer
My favourite singer is Nf
commented Oct 29, 2018 by im kanye (374,140 points)
My favorite, too!!!!