KidzTalk

I'm finally back from my really long hiatus...

+9 votes
183 views
asked Jul 11, 2018 in Other by rae (88,560 points)

​Hello everyone. 

I haven't been active here in SO long that I don't even know who's relevant anymore... like are GymnastPower and Cindy still active? Is LouLou? I don't even know how long I was gone but most likely over a year and I bet nobody even remembers who I am. Rip.

 

   I found a site called Quora which is basically just like this, except it's catered towards more adult content, which is what I've been writing answers and opinions on during the time that I was gone. I haven't written any story-type things in so​ long though... So if anyone still remembers me, hey. And if not then nice to meet you lol. 



3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jul 13, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (290,340 points)
Haaaay Rae! Yep, Lou, Cindy, and I still check in, so do others. How are you doing?
+2 votes
answered Jul 12, 2018 by TylerTheDrummer (76,110 points)
Hi, welcome back!  I don't know if you remember, but Cindy had some problems with her heart, I think.  But she is still on, but that's very rare.  And GymnastPower, went off of KidzTalk, but, she went on KidzNet for a couple of days then she left.  Oh, and LouLou I THINK is still on KidzTalk, but LouTheLuver is LouLou on Kidznet.
+2 votes
answered Jul 12, 2018 by whizkid (66,460 points)
Hi Rae,

A lot of the KidzTalk "old timers" like LouLou, GemHeart, Tyler, Cindy and others are on KidzNet (you probably missed the whole launch of it when you were gone), but we are still on KidzTalk from time to time.
commented Jul 13, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (290,340 points)
LOL, "old-timers"... we have been on quite a long time tho...