KidzTalk

SingingGalaxys first riddle

+10 votes
190 views
asked Aug 1, 2018 in Guessing / Riddles / Quiz by SingingGalaxy
you are trapped in a room, there are three rooms with exits. The first room has a lion that hasn't eaten in 20 years. The second room has poisonous snakes. The third has raging fires. Which room should he choose?


6 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 19 by anonymous
Walk past the dead lion
0 votes
answered Mar 22, 2020 by ~Purple~ (32,600 points)
The first room, because if the lion hasn’t eaten in 20 years it would be dead. (Didn’t look in the answers before posting this).
0 votes
answered Feb 4, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (22,140 points)
The lion is dead! I would go in the room with the lion.
0 votes
answered Apr 8, 2019 by NATHAN (68,740 points)
The room with the lion it starved
+2 votes
answered Oct 2, 2018 by luna midnight

sorry lion you are dead... i'm gonna walk around that salute

+2 votes
answered Aug 7, 2018 by Cat fan
The room with the lion.  The lion is dead.