KidzTalk

Warrior cats fanfic : my story

+9 votes
201 views
asked Aug 2, 2018 in Fanfiction by Catlover101

I was a human but I was cursed. The witch said a spell and it went like this-    

Frog legs, Eye of Newt, 

Turn this girls into a cat.     

I was a black she-cat with green eyes. I went out on the streets and I was there for three moons. I learned cat speak from other cats that I met. A twoleg             kit picked me up and took me to their nest. After one moon of living there, I escaped. 

I was in a Forest.  I saw another cat ahead. Once it saw me it ran away. It came back with more cats.

You are in ForestClan. You must go or else. Kittypet. 

I joined the clan. I got a mate.I had kits, and became a queen ,I stayed in the nursery.

 Then there was a war everyone died,except me. I wanted to turn back to human again. 

After one year of searching, I found her, she turned me back. 

_______________________________________________________________

Thank you for reading and I hope you enjoyed. Just so you know this is only one book and I haven't even read the warrior cat series.



3 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 1, 2019 by im kanye (373,060 points)
Hmm, it is sort of not on the topic of Warrior cats, but who am I to know what it is.
+2 votes
answered Feb 28, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (283,760 points)

This isn't even what Warriors is...

OVERVIEW OF WARRIOR CATS:

"Warriors is a series of novels published by HarperCollins. It is written by authors Kate Cary, Cherith Baldry, and Tui Sutherland, with the plot developed by editor Victoria Holmes, who collectively use the pseudonym Erin Hunter. The series follows the adventures of four, later five, clans of wild cats—ThunderClan, ShadowClan, WindClan, RiverClan, and SkyClan, who were not introduced into the territories until A Vision of Shadows —in their forest and lake homes. They look up to StarClan, the spirits of their warriors ancestors, who guide the four clans. They also follow the warrior code, a set of rules established in order to keep the clans as civil factions."

I'm currently writing a short fanfic called Song of Silverpelt. 

commented Mar 1, 2019 by im kanye (373,060 points)
I agree!
+2 votes
answered Aug 6, 2018 by pat
you wish
commented Feb 28, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,490 points)
?????????????????????