KidzTalk

What is the equal of pie.

+11 votes
258 views
asked Mar 12, 2013 in Math by anonymous
edited Apr 2, 2017

   Can anyone write the awanser of pie thanks.wink



9 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 19, 2013 by Sweetbirdi (920 points)
 
Best answer

3. 1415926535897 9323846264338 3279502884197 1693993751058 2097494459230 7816406286208 9986280348253 4211706798214 8086513282306 6470938446095 5058223172535 9408128481117 4502841027019 3852110555964 4622948954930 3819644288109 7566593344612 8475648233786 7831652712019 0914564856692 3460348610454 3266482133936 0726024914127 3724587006606 3155881748815 2092096282925 4091715364367 8925903600113 3053054882046 6521384146951 9415116094330 5727036575959 1953092186117 3819326117931 0511854807446 2379962749567 3518857527248 9122793818301 1949129833673 3624406566430 8602139494639 5224737190702 1798609437027 7053921717629 3176752384674 8184676694051 3200056812714 5263560827785 7713427577896 0917363717872 1468440901224 9534301465495 8537105079227 9689258923542 0199561121290 2196086403441 8159813629774 7713099605187 0721134

0 votes
answered Jan 21 by PrincessKittens Left (203,130 points)
3.14...blah-blah-blah
+1 vote
answered Aug 25, 2014 by arkzo (424,120 points)
3.1415926535

Pi goes on for ever.
+2 votes
answered Mar 29, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
reshown Aug 2, 2014 by kidzsearch
3.1415926535897 9323846264338 3279502884197 1693993751058 2097494459230 7816406286208 9986280348253 4211706798214 8086513282306 6470938446095 5058223172535 9408128481117 4502841027019 3852110555964 4622948954930 3819644288109 7566593344612 8475648233786 7831652712019 0914564856692 3460348610454 3266482133936 0726024914127 3724587006606 3155881748815 2092096282925 4091715364367 8925903600113 3053054882046 6521384146951 9415116094330 5727036575959 1953092186117 3819326117931 0511854807446 2379962749567 3518857527248 9122793818301 1949129833673 3624406566430 8602139494639 5224737190702 1798609437027 7053921717629 3176752384674 8184676694051 3200056812714 5263560827785 7713427577896 0917363717872 1468440901224 9534301465495 8537105079227 9689258923542 0199561121290 2196086403441 8159813629774 7713099605187 0721134

  hope this helps
+2 votes
answered Mar 19, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
3. 1415926535897 9323846264338 3279502884197 1693993751058 2097494459230 7816406286208 9986280348253 4211706798214 8086513282306 6470938446095 5058223172535 9408128481117 4502841027019 3852110555964 4622948954930 3819644288109 7566593344612 8475648233786 7831652712019 0914564856692 3460348610454 3266482133936 0726024914127 3724587006606 3155881748815 2092096282925 4091715364367 8925903600113 3053054882046 6521384146951 9415116094330 5727036575959 1953092186117 3819326117931 0511854807446 2379962749567 3518857527248 9122793818301 1949129833673 3624406566430 8602139494639 5224737190702 1798609437027 7053921717629 3176752384674 8184676694051 3200056812714 5263560827785 7713427577896 0917363717872 1468440901224 9534301465495 8537105079227 9689258923542 0199561121290 2196086403441 8159813629774 7713099605187 0721134

lots of numbers!
+2 votes
answered Mar 17, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
reshown Aug 2, 2014 by kidzsearch

3. 1415926535897 9323846264338 3279502884197 1693993751058 2097494459230 7816406286208 9986280348253 4211706798214 8086513282306 6470938446095 5058223172535 9408128481117 4502841027019 3852110555964 4622948954930 3819644288109 7566593344612 8475648233786 7831652712019 0914564856692 3460348610454 3266482133936 0726024914127 3724587006606 3155881748815 2092096282925 4091715364367 8925903600113 3053054882046 6521384146951 9415116094330 5727036575959 1953092186117 3819326117931 0511854807446 2379962749567 3518857527248 9122793818301 1949129833673 3624406566430 8602139494639 5224737190702 1798609437027 7053921717629 3176752384674 8184676694051 3200056812714 5263560827785 7713427577896 0917363717872 1468440901224 9534301465495 8537105079227 9689258923542 0199561121290 2196086403441 8159813629774 7713099605187 0721134

-CraftyGirlJuJu

+4 votes
answered Mar 13, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,720 points)
Tomorrow is pi day!

3/14/13

In 2015, it will be more of a pi day!
commented Mar 16, 2013 by anonymous
reshown Aug 2, 2014 by kidzsearch
thats NOT the right answer. F -
commented Mar 16, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,720 points)
reshown Aug 2, 2014 by kidzsearch
Well sorry, just informing you that it was pi day. People already gave you an answer, I was just giving you another cool fact about pi.
commented Mar 29, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
how?
commented Mar 29, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,720 points)
It is pi day on 3/14/13 because the first three numbers of pi is 3.14. So on March 14th, it is pi day. Then the next two numbers of pi are 1 and 5. So in 2015 it will be ultimate pi day.
Hope this helps!
+4 votes
answered Mar 12, 2013 by whizkid (65,660 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017

You mean pi (pie is the kind you eat, like apple piesmiley). Dante101 gave a great answer. The weird thing about pi is that it actually never ends, or at least nobody has proven that it ends. The number of digits seems to go on forever and there are computer solutions that take it up to 10^14 digits and beyond.

+4 votes
answered Mar 12, 2013 by Dante101 (720 points)
3. 1415926535897 9323846264338 3279502884197 1693993751058 2097494459230 7816406286208 9986280348253 4211706798214 8086513282306 6470938446095 5058223172535 9408128481117 4502841027019 3852110555964 4622948954930 3819644288109 7566593344612 8475648233786 7831652712019 0914564856692 3460348610454 3266482133936 0726024914127 3724587006606 3155881748815 2092096282925 4091715364367 8925903600113 3053054882046 6521384146951 9415116094330 5727036575959 1953092186117 3819326117931 0511854807446 2379962749567 3518857527248 9122793818301 1949129833673 3624406566430 8602139494639 5224737190702 1798609437027 7053921717629 3176752384674 8184676694051 3200056812714 5263560827785 7713427577896 0917363717872 1468440901224 9534301465495 8537105079227 9689258923542 0199561121290 2196086403441 8159813629774 7713099605187 0721134
commented Mar 12, 2013 by anonymous
Wow I didn't expect anyone to answer that! Thanks you must be really smart!
commented Mar 12, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,720 points)
That's cool!
commented Mar 17, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
He might have copied it off of online...
commented Mar 17, 2013 by anonymous
You shouldn't have copied Dante101 to get points.
commented Mar 19, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
woah good job!
commented Mar 21, 2013 by anonymous
what are you talking about I thought of this!
commented Mar 29, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
I believe you
commented Sep 23, 2013 by anonymous
he/she probably copied it off from Wikipedia.
commented Jul 29, 2014 by arkzo (424,120 points)
Great answer