KidzTalk

Are you a cooking person or a sewing person????

+9 votes
156 views
asked Sep 6, 2018 in Polls by Ilovedogs10676 (610 points)

Sewing or cooking choose which one in the section down below!!! I personally love cooking so put in the comments have fun doing it!!!!!!!☺


  • Cooking!?!!
  • Sewing!?!wink_smile​​
  • birthday-cake
  • top-hat


8 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 11, 2020 by Snowflakelollypop700
Cooking for sure!
0 votes
answered Jun 11, 2020 by C.Clay (23,090 points)
Defs cooking

But i do like sewing
0 votes
answered Jun 10, 2020 by ausgirl0302sbackup
Cooking all the way!! But I make pastrys which classifies as baking!!
0 votes
answered Jun 10, 2020 by Queeny (130,030 points)
Both are cool, but I cook more often so I'll go with that.
+1 vote
answered Jun 10, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,600 points)
Oh. Mygosh. Those are literally two of my favorite things, I can’t decide! I love to sew plushies, pillows, and I might try to sew clothes for my plushies, but I also LOVE to cook, I make lunch and breakfast for my brother a lot :)
+1 vote
answered Jun 10, 2020 by Kat
SEWING!!!
commented Jun 11, 2020 by anonymous
Me too! I love to sew!
+1 vote
answered Jun 6, 2019 by DGK heart
I like both
+2 votes
answered Sep 8, 2018 by Awesome
I love cooking I do it a lot and when I cook everybody likes it!