KidzTalk

I have a crush.

+9 votes
92 views
asked Sep 6, 2018 in Personal by AHelper
Hello! I have a crush that I really like, my friend already told her. *narrows eyes Anyways, I still get real squeamish around her, even though she already knows, and I am suspecting she likes me back. Btw, I am a Christian twelve year old boy. We see each other at church every Sunday, and have interactions that she starts, no matter what. Sometimes I end up having to sit by her cuz we play the wii, also, when praying, girls hold ha ds and guys put hands on shoulders and my friend is constantly going, why are you not standing closer to her? And it really triggers me. One more thing. How do I get less triggerd and squeamish? Thx!
commented Sep 9, 2018 by AHelper
See, we’ve been friends longer than I’ve even known my best bud


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 5, 2018 by Tintin1956 (3,280 points)
just be ur self.
+1 vote
answered Sep 8, 2018 by Awesome
First talk to her! Then you should ask her to do something with you!
commented Sep 9, 2018 by AHelper
We've been friends longer than I've known my best bud.
commented Sep 10, 2018 by Awesome
What????!
commented Sep 11, 2018 by AHelper

Yes, I've known her for awhile. Since longer than my best bud! Like srsly not kidding at all. So I guess u could say I like her and not crushing on her, buuuuuuuuut idk.