KidzTalk

Help I need to know if this boy likes me!!

+9 votes
126 views
asked Sep 18, 2018 in Personal by Awesome
There is this boy in my class that always ask me if you need anything ask me! He also show me everything (I am new). I don't even like him! He also sits next to me in almost every class.


6 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 4, 2018 by Tintin1956 (3,250 points)
lol I think someone LIKES you, just be nice he'll get over it soon

(I've been in the same problem)
+3 votes
answered Oct 1, 2018 by JaedaS
reshown Oct 2, 2018 by kidzsearch
If you thnik he likes you just see if he is staring at you a lot of boys stare at me. I only like one of them. Then If they stare at you for two weeks ask him. That is what I did he said yes and I said ok. And he had a girlfriend. So,Just wait two weeks then ask him. I think it is Because you're new so he might just be helping either,I know you' re going to have girls at your door helping you out. Trust me all of the girls that are from my school came to my house to help me when I was new.
+3 votes
answered Oct 1, 2018 by hungergamesgirl888 (1,690 points)
he probably just has what i call a "newbie crush" on you. Same thing happened to me. A guy had a crush on me for a few weeks, and once my "newness" wore off, it was over... just let it wear off. If it doesn't, then let him down easy. He seems like a nice guy.
+3 votes
answered Sep 25, 2018 by Queeny
Well, I suggest to Ignore him. It would be plain out akward if you asked him.
+3 votes
answered Sep 19, 2018 by AHelper
I think this guy is just trying to help out the new gal in town. I've done that before.
commented Sep 20, 2018 by anonymous
Sorry but yeah same thing happens to me he doesn't like u
commented Sep 21, 2018 by Awesome
We Bonked heads to pick up my pen I dropped. But he acts all weird around me. I hate it!! I do not know what to do.
+3 votes
answered Sep 19, 2018 by Kiykiy

ask him, that simple.  Tell him to be 100% honest.