KidzTalk

How do I tell if my food likes me?

+10 votes
85 views
asked Sep 20, 2018 in Personal by knight
Hello!

How do I tell if my food likes me? Sometimes I feel like pizza doesn't like me...can you help? Thanks!
related to an answer for: I have a crush
commented Jan 15, 2019 by Sliptooth35
You look it in the crumbs and ask it a very personal question. If it doesn't answer, it likes you.


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 5 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,140 points)
okay?
+1 vote
answered Mar 5 by -Moonlight- (64,510 points)
usually, the food will pull you by your waist and say "I love you knight", and that's how you know it really loves you :)
commented Mar 6 by im kanye (372,780 points)
thanks u
commented Mar 6 by -Moonlight- (64,510 points)
np I am great at food relationship advice
+2 votes
answered Mar 5 by im kanye (372,780 points)
what the what in the what why
+2 votes
answered Sep 21, 2018 by qwerty
ummmmm
commented Sep 22, 2018 by knight
Hi! I just realized they don't like me. Thanks for the help?
commented Sep 24, 2018 by Qwerty
Ummmmm