KidzTalk

Who is your favorite Harry Potter character?

+11 votes
223 views
asked Sep 20, 2018 in Harry Potter Club by knight
Hello! Whos your favorite Harry Potter character? Mine is Draco. Im a Slytherin!


13 Answers

0 votes
answered May 6 by Jane
It's very hard for me not to choose Harry. Draco Malfoy is fantastic. And Hagrid intrigues me as much. I also rally like Ginny and Luna.
0 votes
answered May 6 by Reader (11,600 points)
Why do you say Draco Malfoy?
0 votes
answered May 2 by Reader (11,600 points)
Harry, of course!
0 votes
answered Mar 26 by LUNALOVEGOOD!@)120
Luna! I don't know y tho, but she just is. Also, I rly like Bellatrix for some reason.
commented 2 days ago by Thalia
Me too!
0 votes
answered Mar 8 by Media4u (320 points)

Hi, this reply is from #media4u we have read many Harry Potter books and watched the movies and so far we love Hermione, Dobby and Luna Lovegood, and of course, the kindest and bravest character in the series, Volder..just kidding! I don't like him and you can't even say his name!

commented Apr 5 by magicharrypottergal (20,540 points)
O:
commented May 5 by bratty girl
YOU JUST SAID YOU KNOW WHO"S NAME THO!!!!!

RUN BEFORE THEY FIND YOU WHAT AM I KIDDING, I NEED TO RUN WE ALL DO THIS POST IS CURSED!!!!

 

BACK YOU MONSTERS IVE GOT A WAND AND IM NOT AFRAID TO USE IT

*says spell*  expello!!!
0 votes
answered Dec 24, 2020 by #softballstar25
Omg, I don't think any of y'all said mine already. So... did you peeps forget Dobby or something? Lol
commented Apr 5 by magicharrypottergal (20,540 points)
Dobby is a helpful elf boi!
commented May 6 by peep x pepsi maker

who you calling peep?

 

Marshmallow Peeps Art | Fine Art America

lol

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

commented May 6 by magicharrypottergal (20,540 points)
I get it!
+1 vote
answered Apr 3, 2019 by im kanye (374,540 points)
So many people answered this. WELL, OLD ME, YOUR NEW FAV IS.............
+2 votes
answered Apr 1, 2019 by -Moonlight- (65,410 points)
The golden trio!
+2 votes
answered Apr 1, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (292,470 points)
Luna, Bellatrix, Fred-n-George, to name a few
commented Apr 15 by magicharrypottergal (20,540 points)
YEaH wE  ToTAlly KnOw OuR NaMEs IM gReD aND hE's FEoRgE
+2 votes
answered Mar 28, 2019 by anonymous
Colin...he dies though.
commented May 6 by Jane
Who is Colin