Rise of the Wolves: Chapter 2

+12 votes
9 views

After hearing the sudden news Luna went back into her den. She could not believe it: her own papa was dead. She cried for a long time. Luna loved her father more than she loved herself. After a while Luna's mom came to check on her. "Luna? Puppy? Mind if I come in?" Said Luna's mom. "Sure mom," Luna replied. Her mom came in. "Are you okay?" she said. "Yes," Luna lied. "But I miss dad,". "I know little pup, me too," Luna's mom replied. Silence filled the room. "Come on, let's get our minds off of it,". Luna's mom picked her up

.Image result for mom wolf carrying baby wolf

 

"Where are we going?" asked Luna. "Somewhere I have not been in years" her mom replied which gave Luna a puzzled look. Her mom started digging at the ground. After a while of digging there was a flat stone surface with a symbol on it.¥. Her mom put her paw on it and it started glowing. the surface opened and revealed a dark stairway. They went down. "I think I've heard of these. Are these the catacomes?" asked Luna. "Actually these are the wolfcomes. Cats never used them. But other than that, yes,"her mom replied.


There is chapter 2. Please comment. I appreciate any feedback and ideas. Chapter 3 coming soon.

asked Oct 4, 2018 in Books by luna midnight (29,360 points)


2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Wow! Great! Oh, and I'm new as a registered member! You might of known me as knight! Anyways, what's the star suppose to be? Just a question that I think you can answer! Once again Great chapter!!

And btw I pressed the star thing and I didn't even know what it was
answered Oct 12, 2018 by Knight Star (132,820 points)
selected Oct 14, 2018 by luna midnight
0 votes
I love it!
answered Oct 5, 2018 by Queeny