First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

How to get a gold badge

+20 votes
115 views
asked Oct 4, 2018 in How-To by LunaLight (87,580 points)

if you thumbs_up every question and answer you see you can get devoted voter which is a gold badge 200 thumbs_up's to get it really not a lot and it makes others happy



3 Answers

+6 votes
answered Oct 18, 2018 by toad aka star (323,240 points)
selected Oct 21, 2018 by LunaLight
 
Best answer
Thanks! Also, how long does it take if you vote 30-20 questions a day?
commented Oct 18, 2018 by LunaLight (87,580 points)
7 to 10 days. 7 for thirty and 10 for twenty. Somewhere inbetween
commented Oct 19, 2018 by toad aka star (323,240 points)
What if you do 200 a day? I did 300 yesterday and plan to do 200 questions today. How long will that take?
commented Oct 19, 2018 by luna
you already have it.200 upvotes is what you need to get it
commented Oct 21, 2018 by toad aka star (323,240 points)
(;
+4 votes
answered May 18, 2019 by OpalGemStar (55,360 points)
I followed your advice and I got it!
0 votes
answered Sep 1, 2019 by Kitten (532,320 points)

Click this link to fiind out how to get ANY BADGE!!!!! :)

https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/badges