KidzTalk

HEY WHIZKID OR KIDSEARCH!

+16 votes
97 views
asked Oct 4, 2018 in Ask KidzSearch by LunaLight (97,190 points)
COULD I GET SOME EXTRA PRIVLAGES? i do not get how people get them i just want 1 or 2


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 5, 2018 by kidzsearch (137,950 points)
selected Oct 7, 2018 by LunaLight
 
Best answer
You can get your own advice column once you reach 10,000 points. A personal KidzTalk blog is another benefit that only needs 1,000 points.
+1 vote
answered Oct 5, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (283,590 points)
I have asked, so have several others. Sorry, you can't get them being a new member, but I'm not sure what you have to do. I have been here for 2 years and, well, I don't have any. WhizKid has been here since the start.
commented Oct 5, 2018 by LunaLight (97,190 points)
that is just great but whiz kid got them through personal connections