KidzTalk

Rise of the Wolves: Chapter 4

+16 votes
66 views
asked Oct 5, 2018 in Books by LunaLight (95,290 points)
The wolf finally came up to them but not enough to see his whole face. "Who goes there?" bellowed Luna's mom. The wolf stepped into the torch light. "Do you not remember me Misty?" said the strange wolf. Misty was Luna's mom's birth name but she did not go by Misty anymore. "Agro? Is that really you?" she said. "Yes. It is me Misty. It's been a long time since I have seen you," said Agro. He looked at Luna. "And who is this?" Luna bared her fangs at him. "There is no need for that Luna, Agro is an old friend of mine," said Misty.

   "Luna, that means moon right?" asked Agro. "Yes. It does," said Misty. Luna kept baring her fangs. She growled. "LUNA CUT IT OUT!!!" her mom said through gritted teeth. Luna stopped and sat down immediately. "I don't blame her. She is still adjusting to me," said Agro. "I realize this but I still wanted her to stop. Anyway how have you been, Agro?" said Misty. "Good. And you?" he replied. "Good. We were should be heading to dinner if you want to join us?" said Misty. "Sure,"replied Agro. And off they went.
commented Oct 8, 2018 by luna

to find out a hint of what is to come of agro look at this:

agro name meaning

warning:

might be a little scary. not advised for younger kids.



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 12, 2018 by dragon knight (366,580 points)
selected Oct 14, 2018 by LunaLight
 
Best answer
Great Luna! I honestly still don't know what the star is, but I stared you! I think its for favorites or something like that. Correct me if I'm wrong!
+1 vote
answered Oct 13, 2018 by Queeny (122,830 points)
Great chapter as always!