KidzTalk

that hurts guys

+8 votes
220 views
asked Oct 12, 2018 in Luna's Weekly Story Contest Blog by luna midnight

i made a new blog. i announcced it and every thing! (see Luna's Weekly Story Contest Blog) and 6 views! 1 nice person entered for next week. the person who came up with the theme tintin and told me that they would partisapate didn't even enter! i am sorry i'm just really worked up right now!angryomgomgT_T

commented Oct 12, 2018 by luna

sorry i did not mean to be rude or anything i just am T_T

commented Oct 12, 2018 by kidzsearch (164,960 points)
Luna,

We love your new blog and will help you grow it by promoting it more on KidzSearch. Keep up the great work!

KidzSearch
commented Oct 12, 2018 by Queeny
Its okay!!  I didn't think you were being rude. It looks like you have some people that have done next weeks contest! Can't wait to see the winner!
commented Oct 16, 2018 by luna

thank youmeowla kidzsearch you are a good tomatoe

commented Jan 30, 2020 by Tintin1956 (3,280 points)
I know this was a while ago, but i never found the post, i really wanted to join and had the story but i cant find


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 12, 2018 by knight
 
Best answer
Sorry Luna Midnight! I entered for next weeks contest as you know. I was going to enter for this weeks contest, but  I didn't know what Tintin was. So I just entered for next weeks contest. If I can, I'll try to enter a story ever week for your contest! Once again, sorry that no one entered!! Maybe you'll have better luck for next week!
0 votes
answered Nov 30, 2019 by Pumpkin (749,400 points)

Poor (OLD) luna meowla

commented Nov 30, 2019 by LunaLight (133,340 points)
Woah, this was last year, dang I have changed.
commented Nov 30, 2019 by Pumpkin (749,400 points)
LOL
+2 votes
answered Oct 18, 2018 by Tintin1956 (3,280 points)

I know what Tintin isemoticon-00100-smile

if you want I can enter. 

commented Oct 18, 2018 by luna
i only do themes one time each. you can give me a simalar topic like fanfics, and you can write it, but theme was already tintin, so it can't be tintin again. sorry for the inconvience.
commented Oct 18, 2018 by Tintin1956 (3,280 points)
okay, thx
+2 votes
answered Oct 12, 2018 by Sparkle Gem
Hey Luna!! I just posted something for next weeks story contest!!! I hope you like it!!