KidzTalk

Luna's Story Contest!!

+8 votes
97 views
asked Oct 12, 2018 in Luna's Weekly Story Contest Blog by Sparkle Heart

Luna Midnight for Luna Midnight

Luna looked across the room, as she heard a loud knock at the door. She looked across, opening the door to reveal Twilight. "Hello?" she said to the unexpected guess. "Hi," she continued, "May I come in?" she asked. "Sure" Luna startled. "So, I found something a week ago, and it looks like this." Twilight showed her a gem. It was purple on one half, while the other was blue. "Well, see you later" Twilight left the gem, leaving it to Luna's possession. Luna stared at it in wonder. She didn't say good bye, she was to busy looking at it. It began to glow, as she looked away, covering her eyes. She immediately covered it up. 

The next day...

Luna woke up in a sweat, dreaming about the gem. But, everything seemed strange. Nothing seemed to look different, it just was. She felt it. "Best go to town to get food" Luna said to herself.

At town...

The streets of Ponyvill seemed empty, and usually on this day it was crowded. She walked around, and soon to see Applejack wearing a dress, and Twilight looking, well, strange. Luna headed over to them, as Applejack stared. "Um, hello" Luna said  to her. "Hello" she said in a fancy voice. Surprised, Luna didn't say anything. "How many berries do you want?" asked Big Mac. For some reason, he was working there, talking a lot. This confused Luna, making her wonder. Twilight stared at Big Mac, confused too. Luna wondered of Twilight wasn't playing this game either, until she said "what's numbers?" This shocked Luna. She possibly the smartest pony Luna has every met, acting like she didn't even know what numbers were?

She woke up.

She looked over with the gem in her hand, glowing up with different color spiraling over it.

 

For Luna Midnight! This was an alternate universe one with My Little Pony! I love My Little Pony, so that's what inspired me!!



3 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 7 by cupcake kid

cool!!! by the way at the start is guess supposed to be guest??emoticon-00100-smile

0 votes
answered Dec 1, 2020 by anonymous

NICE! mine is twilight sparkle!yayboogiejawdrop

+1 vote
answered Oct 13, 2018 by LunaLight (128,200 points)

Nice my name is from mlp. I did not think anyone would catch on to thatmeowla. You are a goodtomatoe

commented Dec 1, 2020 by anonymous

droolinnocentbutterflysinging My little pony, my little pony, ahahahhh,# mylittlepony!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

commented Dec 1, 2020 by LunaLight (128,200 points)
Lol, mhm.