KidzTalk

Little (Early) Halloween Sketch!

+7 votes
122 views
asked Oct 12, 2018 in Pictures and Drawings by GreenGear-Creebot (1,490 points)

I want you to know that i'm a mlp Fan boy. 

BOY. Yeah.

And i made my OWN pegasus  Character called Green Gear. And i also made a sketch of him for halloween ! I hope you like it.

 



4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 16, 2018 by luna midnight 2 lazy 2 sign in
 
Best answer

great job green-gear you are going to fit right in here at kidztalk. btw i liked mlp since i was 2. so did my mom. my grandma does not know what the heck i'm talking about... loldownload

commented Oct 16, 2018 by GreenGear-Creebot (1,490 points)
Thanks ! Oh by the way did you watch the movie in the site i told you about ?
+2 votes
answered Oct 16, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (292,470 points)

Good job! I used to like MLP I guess. I made Halloween sketches too, of my Bleach anime fan-character.

imageand this one...

image

 

Hope ya like em!

 

commented Oct 16, 2018 by GreenGear-Creebot (1,490 points)
Fancy'n'bloody
commented Oct 16, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (292,470 points)
Thanks Green!
commented Oct 16, 2018 by GreenGear-Creebot (1,490 points)
Np
+1 vote
answered Oct 12, 2018 by im kanye (374,540 points)
Hey! That's really good! I love mlp!
+2 votes
answered Oct 12, 2018 by Queeny
Wow! I think its really good! I love Mlp, one of my favorite cartoons ever