Who's Your Favorite My Little Pony Character?

+9 votes
40 views
asked Oct 13, 2018 in Film / TV by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Do you like My Little Pony? Who's your favorite character if so? Mine is Luna Midnight, Twilight Sparkle, Bon Bon.
commented Oct 16, 2018 by luna



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 13, 2018 by Luna midnight
selected Oct 16, 2018 by toad aka star
 
Best answer
Umm princessess luna? Btw midnight is not her last name but it should be that is why I made it part of my name
commented Oct 14, 2018 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
I consider you as a my little pony character :-)
commented Oct 14, 2018 by Luna midnight
Luna is misunderstood. People think she is evil but in my veiw it is CELESTIA who is evil. Luna only wanted to be loved by at least one person. But CELESTIA did not pay attention to her young sister. To support this argument listen to "a lullaby for a princess  then listen to " a lullaby for a princess,  lunas reply".
commented Oct 14, 2018 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
I know right! I love Luna! That's why I loved your name! She's so misunderstood!
0 votes
answered Oct 13, 2018 by GreenGear-Creebot (1,380 points)

CHRYSALLIS

commented Oct 13, 2018 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
I like that mlp character, too!!
0 votes
answered Oct 13, 2018 by Queeny (97,350 points)
I like Pinkie pie and Rainbow dash. DJ pon 3 is cool too.
commented Oct 13, 2018 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
I love Dj pon 3!!
commented Oct 16, 2018 by luna

hereis rainbow

commented Oct 16, 2018 by luna

pinkie

commented Oct 16, 2018 by luna

commented Oct 16, 2018 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
BTW when I put Luna Midnight it was on my auto correct lol!