KidzTalk

Why Do You Guys Like Kidztalk So Much?

+7 votes
95 views
asked Oct 13, 2018 in Other by Luna midnight
I like it cause it is the only socal site my mom allows me on. Why do you like it?
commented Jan 19, 2020 by C.Clay (22,820 points)

I like it because I can;

  • Get homework homework help
  • Get advice
  • Write for the mag
  • Share my ideas
  • Create or enter competitions
  • See other people's stories and ideas


2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Oct 14, 2018 by Queeny (129,270 points)
 
Best answer
I like it because it is a safe place to share your ideas and questions with other kids your age. You can find friends and people who share the same interest as you!
commented Oct 14, 2018 by im kanye (373,640 points)

Another reason I like it!yay

+2 votes
answered Oct 14, 2018 by im kanye (373,640 points)
The same reason you do. And its also really fun!