KidzTalk

More no GLUE SLIME

+7 votes
93 views
asked Oct 14, 2018 in How-To by slealrui (1,090 points)
Hi again slime fans heres more slime recipes this one i tryed it is a softsoap slime so you need softsoap wich ever and add salt intell it feels thick then put it in the freezer for 5 to 10 minutes and its ready


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 15, 2018 by Pusheen the cat (3,360 points)
Slealruiz is my sister!
+2 votes
answered Oct 14, 2018 by Queeny (128,920 points)
Cool! I tried a recipe like that before, I'll definitely try it out!
commented Oct 15, 2018 by slealrui (1,090 points)
Thanks both of you
+2 votes
answered Oct 14, 2018 by im kanye (373,560 points)
I always wanted to make soft soap slime, although it was always hard to find recipes! Thanks!