First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

PERSONAL but you can see

+7 votes
134 views
asked Oct 15, 2018 in Creative Kidz Club by luna midnight
i have always seen things differently than other people. like when every body wants money more more more i wished money had never been invented so there was no such thing as the poor. i thought about stuff like this for a while and wrote a song about it.so here it is:

i am young

and i hope for a day

that will never come

with peace on earth

no one hungry or thirsty

cold or burning

homeless or at war

and that day will never come

(here is the chorus in[ ]) [ oh how could i be so naive and hopeful

for a day that will never come]

i am older now

and younger then

but there is something that we share;

we both hope for a day that will never come

(chorus)

and that day that will never come,

can come

with your help and mine, together we can make the world shine

and that day that will never come,will come (end song)

 

so that is it. please don't critize it.


5 Answers

+3 votes
answered Oct 16, 2018 by Queeny (112,120 points)
 
Best answer
I think the song is great, so is the message.
commented Oct 16, 2018 by luna
i wish people could things see the way i do about that stuff
commented Oct 16, 2018 by Queeny (112,120 points)
Everyone sees things in their own way. You just have to get your thoughts out there, it's like what they say, "Beauty is in the eye of the beholder"
commented Oct 16, 2018 by luna
i just wish there was more than one beholder
+3 votes
answered Oct 15, 2018 by toad aka star (325,620 points)
That's a good song!
+3 votes
answered Jun 7, 2019 by lypi123 (7,160 points)
that's goooooooooooooooooood.
+3 votes
answered Jul 6, 2019 by cakelover (3,160 points)

thumbs_up great!

+1 vote
answered Aug 22, 2019 by Kitten (538,660 points)
Do not be afraid to be bold and uniqe :)
commented Aug 22, 2019 by LunaLight (88,220 points)
Thanks