KidzTalk

HEY KIDSEARCH OVER HERE!

+7 votes
112 views
asked Oct 16, 2018 in Ask KidzSearch by luna midnight 2 lazy 2 sign in
can you make a My Little Pony club? i want it to be called Luna's My Little Pony Club please


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 16, 2018 by kidzsearch (165,510 points)
 
Best answer
We added it for you and look forward to seeing it active.

KidzSearch
0 votes
answered Oct 16, 2018 by im kanye (374,590 points)
I hope Kidzsearch makes it quick!!! I really want a My Little Pony club!! I've been watching it since 2010 (which is when it came out)!!
commented Oct 16, 2018 by luna

it came out when my mom was a kid she was the one that introduced me to mlp

1981
My Little Pony actually started out as My Pretty Pony but was moved over to Hasbro proper in 1982, shrunk, and released as MLP then.
commented Oct 16, 2018 by im kanye (374,590 points)
Ya, I watched the really old version too! But I didn't watch it when it came out, considering I'm not that old lol