KidzTalk

dear GemHeart and Kidzsearch this is very important

+8 votes
209 views
asked Oct 16, 2018 in Ask KidzSearch by luna midnight 2 lazy 2 sign in

I think someone is pretending to be gemmy again! the person is unregistered and spelled gemheart wrong. here is the link:

gemmy hacker link.

commented Oct 16, 2018 by luna

i found another in the last answer:

gemmy hacker #2



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 16, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (291,440 points)
 
Best answer
Thanks for reporting. Don't worry, I do not play Fornite so you are correct with this. "JemHeart" is fake. Also, many people have tried to forge using "Gemheart". I always cap. the H and always use an account.
commented Oct 16, 2018 by luna midnite, i love your posts
i have flagged both of these post with fakes
commented Oct 17, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (291,440 points)
Thanks, though I am sure neither user meant any harm.
0 votes
answered Oct 16, 2018 by im kanye (374,140 points)
Hopefully GemHeart sees this!! (and Kidzsearch!)
commented Oct 17, 2018 by kidzsearch (161,790 points)
We cleared the name on these posts. Thanks for alerting us!
commented Oct 17, 2018 by Luna midnight
You are welcome. Gemmy is my friend and i knew she is always logged in and spells her name right
commented Oct 19, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (291,440 points)
Thx Luna :)