KidzTalk

made another beautiful thing

+7 votes
89 views
asked Oct 16, 2018 in Luna's My Little Pony Club by luna

here is celestias part of that:

sora Lunii, chiar soarele, a crescut în slavă, soarele a fost ignorant de prea mult timp. soarele ia rănit pe cea mai dragă pentru ea; iubita sora pe care o iubea cel mai mult, dar ea nu a arătat niciodată acea iubire, provocând inima sorei Lunii să crească mai întunecată și mai întunecată în umbra soarelui.

in english:
sister to the moon, the sun herself, has raised high in glory, the sun has been ignorant for far too long. the sun has hurt the one most dear to her; her beloved sister whom she loved the most of all, but she never showed that love, causeing her sister moon's heart to grow darker and darker in the sun's shadow.


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 16, 2018 by im kanye (373,560 points)
 
Best answer
This reminds me of an episode I watched of Luna! I can't remember the name though! Great job!
0 votes
answered Oct 16, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (285,640 points)
Good job!!!!