KidzTalk

made me a mlp avatar pic

+7 votes
141 views
asked Oct 16, 2018 in Luna's My Little Pony Club by LunaLight (90,070 points)

whoever can name where she is gets best answer!



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 16, 2018 by toad aka star (342,530 points)
 
Best answer
Okay...don't judge me if I'm wrong!!

I remember an episode where Luna was in a castle, and I remember the castle being hers, since she's still a princess. She's in her old castle?

Sorry if I'm wrong, I haven't watched that episode in such a long time!!
commented Oct 16, 2018 by LunaLight (90,070 points)
if you need to rewatch it on netflix that is fine but you are right but i need the name of the place hint episode 1 has the name
commented Oct 16, 2018 by toad aka star (342,530 points)
Okay!! The first episode is called Friendship is Magic part 1 though. I'm watching MLP right now lol
commented Oct 19, 2018 by LunaLight (90,070 points)
it was her old castle. the castle of the two sisters
commented Oct 23, 2018 by toad aka star (342,530 points)
I was kind of right!!
+1 vote
answered Mar 19, 2019 by Ammy K.
Is it the castle from the very first episode?
+1 vote
answered Oct 23, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (279,060 points)
Hi Luna, can you make me a MLP avatar? Just make it in the way you think I would look as MLP (some green would be nice)! I once asked someone for one but they never did it for me. I'd love it if you did it for me!
asked Mar 19, 2019 in Luna's My Little Pony Club by Ammy K. Hey there!!!!!!!