Please help

+5 votes
29 views
I have ADHD and i need the pills for it again, but i know they are expensive and my parents are already struggling with money and i don't want to be a burden. PLEASE HELP!
asked Oct 17, 2018 in Personal by luna midnight (30,850 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote
Don't worry, you'll get through this. Worrying will only make it worse, and worrying about your family bills are fine, that's very kind of you, but every penny they make is for you. I highly suggest to tell them, and you are not a burden, they carry you for a reason, because they love you, and want you to be happy. One way to make you happy is to help you with your problems, trust me. Don't be afraid! I hoped I helped!
answered Oct 17, 2018 by Knight Star (166,780 points)

tomatoe

download

0 votes
we don't have to if we do not want to so yeah you are always thinking i am new so i  can do and say what i want we can be friends but do not mess with me ok
answered Jan 11 by angel not so angel
ok...