First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Please help

+11 votes
91 views
asked Oct 17, 2018 in Personal by LunaLight (88,160 points)
I have ADHD and i need the pills for it again, but i know they are expensive and my parents are already struggling with money and i don't want to be a burden. PLEASE HELP!


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 17, 2018 by toad aka star (324,770 points)
selected Dec 31, 2019 by LunaLight
 
Best answer
Don't worry, you'll get through this. Worrying will only make it worse, and worrying about your family bills are fine, that's very kind of you, but every penny they make is for you. I highly suggest to tell them, and you are not a burden, they carry you for a reason, because they love you, and want you to be happy. One way to make you happy is to help you with your problems, trust me. Don't be afraid! I hoped I helped!
commented Oct 18, 2018 by Luna midnight

tomatoe

commented Oct 18, 2018 by toad aka star (324,770 points)

download

0 votes
answered Jan 11, 2019 by angel not so angel
we don't have to if we do not want to so yeah you are always thinking i am new so i  can do and say what i want we can be friends but do not mess with me ok
commented Jan 15, 2019 by LunaLight (88,160 points)
ok...
commented Dec 31, 2019 by jellyfishlover (22,850 points)
Uhhhh...What was that??! Btw.....Luna isn't new....Unless she became a user in January....
commented Dec 31, 2019 by LunaLight (88,160 points)
Oct 2nd, 2018 is when I joined KT. So I had been on for a few months.
commented Jan 2 by jellyfishlover (22,850 points)
Ohhhhkaaay......then that answer definitely does not make sense....