KidzTalk

How Cold is it Where You Are??

+11 votes
201 views
asked Oct 17, 2018 in Travel by TylerTheDrummer (76,410 points)
What's the weather?  I'm on a trip, so the temp changes, but the coldest was 28 degrees!  Where I am right now is in the 50's (In the Texas Panhandle)
commented Feb 23 by OllieMotionStudios (15,660 points)
28 degrees is hot.
commented May 26 by Eloquent forgot 2 sign in
Um, he didn’t mean Celsius. It’s a different system called Fahrenheit.

Celsius to Fahrenheit: 28C-82F


7 Answers

+4 votes
answered Oct 18, 2018 by hungergamesgirl888 (1,690 points)
 
Best answer
50? When I lived in TX is wasn't nearly that cold in October. Here in TN it's about 50
commented Oct 19, 2018 by TylerTheDrummer (76,410 points)
Yeah!  The temp all of a sudden dropped!  We're in the Panhandle BTW.
commented Jul 26, 2019 by TylerTheDrummer (76,410 points)
It didn't stop being cold until March or April of 2019.
0 votes
answered May 26 by Eloquent forgot 2 sign in
61F, or 16C
0 votes
answered Jul 29, 2020 by Shinning lily,shinning Lilly
In my place it is dead cold.until my sister was hospitalised.is we usually have a cold or something.
+1 vote
answered Jan 13, 2020 by Moonlight 2 lazy to sign in
37° F
+1 vote
answered Jan 13, 2020 by anonymous
It's 16 degree celsius in my place.
commented Jun 11 by Fahrenheit
60.8F
+3 votes
answered Oct 18, 2018 by Queeny (130,590 points)
There is no such thing as "cold" where I come from. There is only heat and rain.
+4 votes
answered Oct 18, 2018 by im kanye (374,680 points)
Idk here, I haven't been outside in weeks....
commented Oct 19, 2018 by TylerTheDrummer (76,410 points)
WHAT???
commented Oct 19, 2018 by im kanye (374,680 points)
It's true, sadly....