First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

How Cold is it Where You Are??

+10 votes
90 views
asked Oct 17, 2018 in Travel by TylerTheDrummer (74,220 points)
edited Oct 19, 2018 by TylerTheDrummer
What's the weather?  I'm on a trip, so the temp changes, but the coldest was 28 degrees!  Where I am right now is in the 50's (In the Texas Panhandle)


5 Answers

+4 votes
answered Oct 18, 2018 by hungergamesgirl888 (1,690 points)
selected Oct 19, 2018 by TylerTheDrummer
 
Best answer
50? When I lived in TX is wasn't nearly that cold in October. Here in TN it's about 50
commented Oct 19, 2018 by TylerTheDrummer (74,220 points)
Yeah!  The temp all of a sudden dropped!  We're in the Panhandle BTW.
commented Jul 26, 2019 by TylerTheDrummer (74,220 points)
It didn't stop being cold until March or April of 2019.
+4 votes
answered Oct 18, 2018 by toad aka star (326,030 points)
Idk here, I haven't been outside in weeks....
commented Oct 19, 2018 by TylerTheDrummer (74,220 points)
WHAT???
commented Oct 19, 2018 by toad aka star (326,030 points)
It's true, sadly....
+3 votes
answered Oct 18, 2018 by Queeny (112,130 points)
There is no such thing as "cold" where I come from. There is only heat and rain.
+1 vote
answered Jan 13 by Autumn (66,750 points)
It's 16 degree celsius in my place.
+1 vote
answered Jan 13 by Moonlight 2 lazy to sign in
37° F