A deme texes

+7 votes
76 views
asked Oct 18, 2018 in Other by superboy (1,420 points)
recategorized Jan 5, 2019 by superboy

A deme texes

 

Hi i'm himmel åska the son of thor and Januari aska. My name means sky thunder when I was 10 I saw my dad thor die from a snake bite. I have a sister named blomma aska I have a cat named nala she is a gray,black and brown cat. I don't know her breed but I know I love having her around. I'm 17 going on 18 in one month and two days


 

Chapter one

The beginning

Were learning about nordic mithali and I'm over here like ya I know this already let's get this over with it I'm hungry and then I'm saved by the bell and were going to lunch and were having mac n cheese for lunch. The school bully mätare is calling me humes for like the millionth time and I'm fed up with it so I go to ball up my fist and i punched him so hard he flow through the wall onto the principal's desk and I said never call me hummes agen and went to get my food and I said "ocred that was the principal's office see ya and I ran and the principal cot me and I got suspended."said himmel "WHAT WHY"seid Januari"case I kinda sorta punched mätare thru the wall." seid himmel "did you have a good reason"asked januari "yay didn't you listen to my story mom" asked himmel"yes and no I was cooking dinner" said Januari "oh what are we having for dinner" asked himmel "mac and cheas" said  "mom the reader said all my story on my way home" said himmel "you can hear them to can you see them?" asked Januari " yes i can can you mom?" asked himmel "yes!" yelled Januari "I think we are being wached right now" said himmel (they look at each other and look at the window and get down on the growd and close the blinds) "there" said himmel "but what about the door!?." asked himmel "go get it" said Januari "ok" said himmel but it was to late the readers get inside. "get out" yelled himmel

commented Oct 20, 2018 by LunaLight (83,470 points)
Btw Knight Star is very nice and welcoming. I recommend her as a friend on here X. I am her friend and glad to be.I recommend GemHeart (a.k.a gemmy or gemgem) too. A few more people as well but too many to list here.


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 23, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)
selected Oct 24, 2018 by superboy
 
Best answer
I like it! I do suggest spacing out the paragraphs and fixing the grammar just a bit. All in all I do like it! Poor Thor though!
commented Oct 23, 2018 by LunaLight (83,470 points)
Great job on101,050 points btw
commented Oct 24, 2018 by superboy (1,420 points)
thanks Gemheart
commented Oct 24, 2018 by superboy (1,420 points)
what?
commented Oct 24, 2018 by LunaLight (83,470 points)

gem reached 101,050 points recently.

KidzTalk Ultimate Essential Handbook

When it knows you have logged in, it will say Hello (your username). It will also remind you of your updates. It will also remind you to log out soon (if you want to). You can earn bronze, silver, and gold badges. An example of a bronze badge is: "100 Club". An example of a silver badge is "1,000 Club". An example of a gold badge is "10,000 Club". You can earn a single badge more than once! You can see your badges when you click on your username if it is dark green. Another thing that happens when you click on your username is it tells you how long you have been a KidzTalk user, it allows you to see all of your questions, it allows you to see all of your answers, and more! You can click on other KidzTalk users usernames to view their accounts if their names are dark green. It allows you to change the color of your text. You can favorite questions when you click on the heart above them.

commented Oct 24, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)
Thanks guys!
commented Oct 25, 2018 by superboy (1,420 points)
yep
+2 votes
answered Oct 18, 2018 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Hi! I see your new here? Welcome!! Also, great chapter!!
commented Oct 19, 2018 by superboy (1,420 points)
hi
commented Oct 19, 2018 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Hola!
commented Oct 22, 2018 by mouse637
i hear from a friend you are nice  i like that in people
commented Oct 22, 2018 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Thanks!
commented Oct 23, 2018 by LunaLight (83,470 points)
That was me that said that.
commented Oct 23, 2018 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
I actually guessed that, since you did say you knew each other in real life.:-)
+2 votes
answered Oct 18, 2018 by LunaLight (83,470 points)
very good X.
commented Oct 18, 2018 by LunaLight (83,470 points)
p.s. i know mouse673 in real life. x is the first letter in his name. i was going to say his first name completely but thats not allowed
commented Oct 19, 2018 by superboy (1,420 points)
thanks j
commented Oct 19, 2018 by LunaLight (83,470 points)
welcome x
+2 votes
answered Oct 23, 2018 by LunaLight (83,470 points)
aww you used me as tags
commented Oct 24, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (270,710 points)
Used me as well XD