KidzTalk

strait to the sky (2nd song i ever wrote)

+9 votes
104 views
asked Oct 19, 2018 in Creative Kidz Club by luna midnight 2 lazy 2 sign in
looking out the window

seeing all the people i knooow

jump out

fly all around

i can fly

strait to the sky

all around the world

making new friends

hope this fun

never ends

strait to the sky oh oh

strait to the sky i i i
commented Jul 6, 2019 by cakelover (3,240 points)

thumbs_upteeth_smile



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 19, 2018 by im kanye (373,540 points)
 
Best answer
Great job, Luna! Keep making wonderful songs!
commented Nov 1, 2018 by LunaLight (106,820 points)
they aren't that good
commented Nov 1, 2018 by im kanye (373,540 points)
Yes they are!
commented Nov 1, 2018 by LunaLight (106,820 points)

embarrassed_smile

0 votes
answered Oct 19, 2018 by Queeny (128,520 points)
That's a really good song! Great job!