KidzTalk

kidzsearch you have failed to respond to me several times, I want my complaints to be recognized.

+8 votes
190 views
asked Oct 19, 2018 in Ask KidzSearch by LunaLight (97,190 points)
edited Oct 23, 2018 by LunaLight
can you make a private message option for posting stuff? you could put it under the catogories section.you would put a check a box next to private and public. then put a user search to pop up if the user posting chooses private so they can select who to send it to.
commented Dec 21, 2019 by LunaLight (97,190 points)
Holy ****.. the cringe....
commented Feb 14 by im kanye (372,930 points)
i relllaattteee


4 Answers

+3 votes
answered Oct 24, 2018 by kidzsearch (138,370 points)
selected Oct 24, 2018 by LunaLight
 
Best answer
We used to have a KidzTalk feature like this where you could post on a KidzTalk users wall and send a message. We will look at bringing it back. However, it needs some updating before it can be released.
commented Oct 24, 2018 by LunaLight (97,190 points)
Thank you. All i wanted was you to answer at least
+3 votes
answered Oct 23, 2018 by LunaLight (97,190 points)
COME ON KIDZSEARCH!!! ANSWER ME!!!
commented Sep 27, 2019 by kitten (639,140 points)
Woah calm down
commented Sep 28, 2019 by LunaLight (97,190 points)
Woah, I acted a lot different then, lol.
commented Sep 28, 2019 by kitten (639,140 points)
lol
+3 votes
answered Oct 20, 2018 by LunaLight (97,190 points)
PLEASE?
+3 votes
answered Oct 19, 2018 by arkzo (424,180 points)
They had this option for a while a few years ago. Don't know why they deleted that feature
commented Apr 23, 2019 by cheerleader (480 points)
right
commented Apr 23, 2019 by kidzsearch (138,370 points)

You can contact members directly on KidzNet after they are approved by moderators. It is not yet ready for KidzTalk.