KidzTalk

Can you do this Gemgem?

+7 votes
75 views
asked Oct 19, 2018 in GH's Artist Column by LunaLight (95,210 points)
can you make a book cover for my mlp fanfic astell?make sure it says story written by magpiepony rewritten by Luna Midnight.ok? and cover by gemgem! for the cover i want it to be Astell sitting in the castle of the 2 sisters on Celestia's throne. to see what Astell looks like either go to chapter 1 for a pic or 4 for a video with her in it to see what she is like.please and thank you!


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 19, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (282,510 points)
 
Best answer
I can't access vids, so maybe you could post a pic of it for me. I will try, though I have never in my life drawn MLP! I don't even really remember what some of the characters look like, so plz post a pic.
commented Oct 19, 2018 by LunaLight (95,210 points)
Go to mlp fanfic/Astell chapter 1. I made an animated version. Read my Stories too!
commented Oct 19, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (282,510 points)
Kk
+1 vote
answered Oct 19, 2018 by dragon knight (366,240 points)
Can't wait to see how it looks like! I could make my version if you'd like:-)  Although I don't know of my posting pictures is working. I can only post on kidznet for some reason, although since I don't know if you have a kidznet account or not. I will try my hardest to post it! Can't wait to see Gem's version!
commented Oct 19, 2018 by LunaLight (95,210 points)
Sorry I'm only on kidztalk!
commented Oct 19, 2018 by dragon knight (366,240 points)
Okay! :-)
commented Oct 23, 2018 by LunaLight (95,210 points)

try making it and taking a pic on your computer then save it as a file (might have to right click). then go to

and press the pic symbol

commented Oct 23, 2018 by dragon knight (366,240 points)
I know how to post pictures, its just my phone doesn't work (and neither a computer I have), and so I have to use my second computer, because it worked for my sister to get it.
commented Oct 23, 2018 by LunaLight (95,210 points)
please make one!